KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

cumple un siglo de vida

English translation: marks its hundredth anniversary


03:21 Jul 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cumple un siglo de vida
El académico abordó el rol social que cumplen las empresas de salud, tema importante para la Corporación que cumple un siglo de vida trabajando en la mantención y administración de hospitales y desarrollando programas benéficos y de acción social
Daniela Pesce
English translation:marks its hundredth anniversary
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6marks its hundredth anniversary
Muriel Vasconcellos
4that has been working for a hundred yearslaBern
3celebrates one century of lifecarlie602


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that has been working for a hundred years


Explanation:
maintaining and...

laBern
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
celebrates one century of life


Explanation:
lit

carlie602
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
marks its hundredth anniversary


Explanation:
.

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1306
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Pavez
49 mins
  -> Thanks, Francisco!

agree  corey2: this would work!
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Corey!

agree  Michele Fauble
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Michele!

agree  jrb
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jessica!

agree  colemh
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Arcoiris
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!