KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

espacios intersomáticos

English translation: intersomatic spaces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:espacios intersomáticos
English translation:intersomatic spaces
Entered by: Sonja Zibin

04:08 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: espacios intersomáticos
From CAT scan of lumbar spine:

"espacios intersomáticos conservados y normales"

Appears in a list of other findings concerning the scan. Much appreciated.
Paul Weideman
intersomatic spaces
Explanation:
There it is.
Selected response from:

Sonja Zibin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5intersomatic spaces
Sonja Zibin
3**engel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
espacios intersomáticos
intersomatic spaces


Explanation:
There it is.


    www.jspinaldisorders.com/pt/ re/jsdt/fulltext
Sonja Zibin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV: Clínica Central Cira García. Cirugía.
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Belkis

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Muriel

agree  Anne Grimes
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Anne

agree  Hebe Martorella
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Hebe

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby

agree  Jason Willis-Lee
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jason

disagree  Neil Ashby: Only non-native English authors use "intersomatic", your ref., for example, is Portugese. "intervertebral disc space" is the correct term.
4315 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espacios intersomáticos
**


Explanation:
For your information.
Pienso que el significado de esta palabra es "positioning"o "scan area"




engel
PRO pts in category: 4