ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

vitaminas neurotropa

English translation: neurotropic vitamins

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vitaminas neurotropa
English translation:neurotropic vitamins
Entered by: Michele Fauble

12:47 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: vitaminas neurotropa
medical term
neurotropic vitamins
Explanation:
The neurotropic vitamins of the B complex have a favorable effect on inflammatory and degenerative diseases of the nerves and locomotor's apparatus. ...
www.life-extension-drugs.com/milgamma.html

Comparative estimation of efficiency of neurotropic vitamins monotherapy for ... 2 diabetes the combination of neurotropic vitamins with alpha-lipoid acid ...
212.144.4.93/easd/customfiles/ easd/18IDF/abstracts/2371-2387.pdf

It is a combination drug consisting of the neurotropic vitamins B1, B6 and B12 and the analgesic metamizole. The ...
dreampharmaceuticals.com/antibiotics-abs-2/ antibiotics-research-abs.1672.html

Selected response from:

Michele Fauble
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2neurotropic vitaminsMichele Fauble
4 +1neurotrop vitamins
RebeW


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neurotrop vitamins


Explanation:
Suerte!

The control group (53 patients) was treated with Dextran 40 (10% solution), neurotrop vitamins and Betahistin. Bencyclan was administered additionally in ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=378911&dopt=Abstract

Under the assumption of a placebo effect of NaCl infusions and glucose tablets, either the supply with oxygen and neurotrop vitamins is no limiting factor ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=7458751&dopt=Abstract

RebeW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hduverle
5 hrs

disagree  Michele Fauble: 'neurotropic vitamins' Your references are the author's own translations from German.
6 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
neurotropic vitamins


Explanation:
The neurotropic vitamins of the B complex have a favorable effect on inflammatory and degenerative diseases of the nerves and locomotor's apparatus. ...
www.life-extension-drugs.com/milgamma.html

Comparative estimation of efficiency of neurotropic vitamins monotherapy for ... 2 diabetes the combination of neurotropic vitamins with alpha-lipoid acid ...
212.144.4.93/easd/customfiles/ easd/18IDF/abstracts/2371-2387.pdf

It is a combination drug consisting of the neurotropic vitamins B1, B6 and B12 and the analgesic metamizole. The ...
dreampharmaceuticals.com/antibiotics-abs-2/ antibiotics-research-abs.1672.html



Michele Fauble
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RSK
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Jason Willis-Lee
14 hrs
  -> thanks