KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

a nivel de tejidos epitelial terminal

English translation: in outer epithelial layer of testicles


04:46 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: a nivel de tejidos epitelial terminal
Esta revisión de literatura médica incluye aspectos históricos, histológicos y patológicos que dicho producto genera, como Nematocida, y que su exposición directa o indirectamente, en el medio ambiente produce efectos citotóxicos, a nivel de tejidos epitelial terminal en los testículos.
jmf
United States
English translation:in outer epithelial layer of testicles
Explanation:
The Analyst - Internet Health Report: Condition: Dry skin - [ Traduzca esta página ]Epidermis: The outer layers of the skin, made up of an outer, dead portion and a ... In men, the testicles continue to produce testosterone throughout life, ...
www.digitalnaturopath.com/cond/C217449.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares


Estructura i ultraestructura testicular del mascle reproductor ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Els testicles, de 330,80 16,99 g de pes, estan envoltats per una càpsula, ... by an outer mesothelial layer and an inner dense connective tissue layer; ...
www.tdx.cesca.es/TDX-0420104-141740/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Autogenerated Prolog factfiles % -- class(Id,Name) -- corresponds ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... 'part_of', 'BTO:0001253'). def('BTO:0000404', 'The outer epithelial layer of the external integument of the ... synonym('BTO:0001363', '', 'testicle'). ...
www.fruitfly.org/~cjm/obo-download/ obo-all/brenda/brenda.pro - 758k - En caché - Páginas similares


file brenda.obo 9c9d2e06c676be012e794c251ba2a05d 1136485191 1.0 10 ...Formato de archivo: Desconocido - Versión en HTML
... BrendaTissue.txt BTO:0000404 epidermis The outer epithelial layer of the ... Merriam-Webster.com testicle BTO:0000080 BrendaTissue.txt BTO:0001364 ...
www.fruitfly.org/~cjm/obo-download/ obo-all/brenda/brenda.obo_xml - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.fruitfly.org ]



Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in outer epithelial layer of testicles
celiacp
4in the outer epithelial layer of the testiclesJEAN HUTCHINGS
3terminal epithelial cells of ther testesYasser El Helw


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in outer epithelial layer of testicles


Explanation:
The Analyst - Internet Health Report: Condition: Dry skin - [ Traduzca esta página ]Epidermis: The outer layers of the skin, made up of an outer, dead portion and a ... In men, the testicles continue to produce testosterone throughout life, ...
www.digitalnaturopath.com/cond/C217449.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares


Estructura i ultraestructura testicular del mascle reproductor ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Els testicles, de 330,80 16,99 g de pes, estan envoltats per una càpsula, ... by an outer mesothelial layer and an inner dense connective tissue layer; ...
www.tdx.cesca.es/TDX-0420104-141740/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Autogenerated Prolog factfiles % -- class(Id,Name) -- corresponds ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... 'part_of', 'BTO:0001253'). def('BTO:0000404', 'The outer epithelial layer of the external integument of the ... synonym('BTO:0001363', '', 'testicle'). ...
www.fruitfly.org/~cjm/obo-download/ obo-all/brenda/brenda.pro - 758k - En caché - Páginas similares


file brenda.obo 9c9d2e06c676be012e794c251ba2a05d 1136485191 1.0 10 ...Formato de archivo: Desconocido - Versión en HTML
... BrendaTissue.txt BTO:0000404 epidermis The outer epithelial layer of the ... Merriam-Webster.com testicle BTO:0000080 BrendaTissue.txt BTO:0001364 ...
www.fruitfly.org/~cjm/obo-download/ obo-all/brenda/brenda.obo_xml - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.fruitfly.org ]





celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 463

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terminal epithelial cells of ther testes


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-02-21 07:19:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DWnt-2, a Drosophila Wnt gene required for the development of the ...(te) Terminal epithelial cells of the testis; (p) pigment cell; (m) muscle precursor cell; (sv) epithelial cells of the seminal vesicle. ...
www.genesdev.org/cgi/content/full/12/8/1155 - Similar pages

PDF] No Job NameFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
terminal epithelial cells. at the basal end (aster-. isk). A hop[2] testis (D). is much smaller than in. the wild type; notably,. GSCs and spermatogo- ...
www.sciencemag.org/cgi/reprint/294/5551/2546.pdf - Similar pages


Science -- Tulina and Matunis 294 (5551): 2546A few spermatocytes (arrow) and terminal epithelial cells (asterisk) remain. (E and F) Confocal sections through the apex of testes containing stat92E ...
www.sciencemag.org/cgi/content/full/294/5551/2546 - Similar pages


FlyBase Report: hop[2]... cells and spermatogonia. A few spermatocytes and terminal epithelial cells remain. (Tulina and Matunis, 2001*). Mosaic egg chambers ...
cricket.bio.indiana.edu:7082/.bin/ fbidq.html?FBal0005513 - 29k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 473

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the outer epithelial layer of the testicles


Explanation:
This is an improvement on the translation offered.

JEAN HUTCHINGS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8