KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

asi como las livideces se encuentran atenuadas y fijas en planos posteriores

English translation: as well as fading livid zones, observed in posterior areas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asi como las livideces se encuentran atenuadas y fijas en planos posteriores
English translation:as well as fading livid zones, observed in posterior areas
Entered by: celiacp

11:12 Feb 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: asi como las livideces se encuentran atenuadas y fijas en planos posteriores
Hi,

This is in an autopsy report - "En el cadaver son evidentes los signos de muerte cierta consistentes en rigidez vencible, asi como las livideces se encuentran atenuadas y fijas en planos posteriores"
Yvonne Cocker
as well as fading livid zones, observed in posterior areas
Explanation:
good luck!
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks, I went for this one in the end, along with some help from another PROZ member
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4as well as fading livid zones, observed in posterior areas
celiacp
3just like purple hues are fainter and fixed in back planes
has


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as well as fading livid zones, observed in posterior areas


Explanation:
good luck!

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 463
Grading comment
Many thanks, I went for this one in the end, along with some help from another PROZ member

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
just like purple hues are fainter and fixed in back planes


Explanation:
My best shot

has
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish