KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

P/B

English translation: Probable


03:37 Feb 26, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Colonoscopy test results
Spanish term or phrase: P/B
Diagnostico: 1-P/B Obstrucción intestinal
spanruss
United States
English translation:Probable
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-02-26 08:05:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to Dr. Aamir\'s Online, Your Homeopathic Medical AdvisorTherefore, she was again operated on after a diagnosis of a probable intestinal obstruction. The result was negative. An inspection of fecal matter showed ...
www.draamir.com/detail.asp?ID=54 - 42k - Cached - Similar pages


Charlotte_MedPROBABLE INTESTINAL OBSTRUCTION. The phrase \"eats like a pig\" comes into play in this story... The summer of 1997 was the first summer ...
www.jenniferjo.com/Charlotte_Med.htm - 12k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Prescribing on the basis of Psora or Suppressed Itch (Eruptions) ...... intense. Therefore, she was again operated on after a diagnosis of a probable intestinal obstruction. The result was negative. An ...
www.homoeopathyclinic.com/articles/prescribing_21.htm - 34k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


TOASTY\'s guestbook..... the situation. I was told to GET IN MY CAR and take my pet to ALL-CARE immediately for a probable intestinal obstruction. I had ...
guestbooks.netservices.gr/readgb.cgi?name=toasty - 47k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Your answer is possible, but I'm still not sure. I'll still give you two points though.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ProbableYasser El Helw
3partial blockage
Anne Grimes


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partial blockage


Explanation:
I am not too sure, but I think this is it.

Anne Grimes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Probable


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-02-26 08:05:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to Dr. Aamir\'s Online, Your Homeopathic Medical AdvisorTherefore, she was again operated on after a diagnosis of a probable intestinal obstruction. The result was negative. An inspection of fecal matter showed ...
www.draamir.com/detail.asp?ID=54 - 42k - Cached - Similar pages


Charlotte_MedPROBABLE INTESTINAL OBSTRUCTION. The phrase \"eats like a pig\" comes into play in this story... The summer of 1997 was the first summer ...
www.jenniferjo.com/Charlotte_Med.htm - 12k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Prescribing on the basis of Psora or Suppressed Itch (Eruptions) ...... intense. Therefore, she was again operated on after a diagnosis of a probable intestinal obstruction. The result was negative. An ...
www.homoeopathyclinic.com/articles/prescribing_21.htm - 34k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


TOASTY\'s guestbook..... the situation. I was told to GET IN MY CAR and take my pet to ALL-CARE immediately for a probable intestinal obstruction. I had ...
guestbooks.netservices.gr/readgb.cgi?name=toasty - 47k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 473
Grading comment
Your answer is possible, but I'm still not sure. I'll still give you two points though.