KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

con parto eutocico de termino

English translation: normal full-term delivery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con parto eutócico de término
English translation:normal full-term delivery
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:53 Aug 10, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: con parto eutocico de termino
Describing a birth - I have 'with normal delivery at full term' but would be grateful for confirmation that I have got it right. The glossary gives 'eutocic' for eutocico so is 'normal' accurate enough. Also, have I understood 'de termino' correctly? Many thanks to anyone who can help.
xxxPatch44
normal full-term delivery
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4normal full-term delivery
Henry Hinds
5 +1full term eutocic delivery
Jorge Arteaga M.D.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
normal full-term delivery


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 561
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diego Cruz M.D.: Exactamente
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Diego.

agree  Roxanna Delgado: Full term normal delivery. http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?Acronym=ftnd&Find=...
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Roxanna.

agree  Teresa Lopez: I agree with Roxana.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Tere.

agree  Dr Sue Levy
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sue.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full term eutocic delivery


Explanation:
full term eutocic delivery

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 188
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 min