KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

formar parte

English translation: make up part (the cervix and vulva make up part of the lower genital tract [LGT]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formar parte
English translation:make up part (the cervix and vulva make up part of the lower genital tract [LGT]
Entered by: liz askew

13:23 Sep 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / VIN
Spanish term or phrase: formar parte
el cuello y la vulva forman parte del TGI
Gabriela Lozano
make up part (the cervix and vulva make up part of the lower genital tract [LGT]
Explanation:
Please see:

Pagina nueva 1 - [ Translate this page ]
El tracto genital inferior (TGI) (cuello uterino, vagina y vulva) son los ... se rompen y forman úlceras dolorosas que curan aproximadamente en 15 días, ...
www.eltopi.com.ar/cache/aHR0cCUzQSUyRiUyRnd3dy5mYXBlLm9yZy5... - 69k - Cached - Similar pages

PDF] IFP-082 HysteroscopyV3.indd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
(womb). Cervix. Vagina. Vulva. The female genital tract. This includes the vulva, vagina, ... If the cervix (neck of the womb) needs to be dilated, a local ...
www.nlg.nhs.uk/IFP/single/IFP-0082.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.nlg.nhs.uk ]
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Disculpa la demora, estoy revisando las preguntas abiertas y encontré esta realmente vieja!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1make up part (the cervix and vulva make up part of the lower genital tract [LGT]liz askew
4form part of / become (an integral) part of
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3are part of
Angelo Berbotto


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
are part of


Explanation:
I think so

Angelo Berbotto
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
make up part (the cervix and vulva make up part of the lower genital tract [LGT]


Explanation:
Please see:

Pagina nueva 1 - [ Translate this page ]
El tracto genital inferior (TGI) (cuello uterino, vagina y vulva) son los ... se rompen y forman úlceras dolorosas que curan aproximadamente en 15 días, ...
www.eltopi.com.ar/cache/aHR0cCUzQSUyRiUyRnd3dy5mYXBlLm9yZy5... - 69k - Cached - Similar pages

PDF] IFP-082 HysteroscopyV3.indd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
(womb). Cervix. Vagina. Vulva. The female genital tract. This includes the vulva, vagina, ... If the cervix (neck of the womb) needs to be dilated, a local ...
www.nlg.nhs.uk/IFP/single/IFP-0082.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.nlg.nhs.uk ]


liz askew
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3841
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Disculpa la demora, estoy revisando las preguntas abiertas y encontré esta realmente vieja!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BETA TRANSLATE
58 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
form part of / become (an integral) part of


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 541




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Satto (Roberto)