KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

systema pélvico caliceal

English translation: pelvic calicieal systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema pélvico caliceal
English translation:pelvic calicieal systems
Entered by: Jane Lamb-Ruiz

01:46 Mar 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / medicine
Spanish term or phrase: systema pélvico caliceal
medical report
Jane Lamb-Ruiz
pelvic caliceal system
Explanation:
(pelvis + calyx). An article on this:

www.pepid.com/pda_demo/palm_files/demo/trc/trc510.htm
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7pelvic caliceal system
Parrot
4pelvic caliceal systemxxxjmf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
pelvic caliceal system


Explanation:
(pelvis + calyx). An article on this:

www.pepid.com/pda_demo/palm_files/demo/trc/trc510.htm

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjmf: opps, your answer wasnt there when I started answering!
3 mins
  -> oh, it happens.

agree  Valeria Verona
10 mins

agree  Thomas Collins
46 mins

agree  xxxOso: Saludos del Oso ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> Y otro pa' tí!

agree  ramiropm
1 hr

agree  biancaf202
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Kaplan
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pelvic caliceal system


Explanation:
see reference


    Reference: http://www.pepid.com/pda_demo/palm_files/demo/trc/trc510.htm
xxxjmf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4