KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

sobre la función excretora renal

English translation: on renal excretory function


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sobre la función excretora renal
English translation:on renal excretory function
Entered by: Adam Burman

20:16 Oct 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Research report for new drug
Spanish term or phrase: sobre la función excretora renal
En ratas a las que se administró una dosis única oral con dosificaciones de hasta 30 mg/Kg/día, desvenlafaxina no produjo efectos adversos sobre la función excretora renal, sobre la secreción o el vaciamiento de ácido gástrico ni se observó irritación al sistema gastrointestinal.

In rats that were administered a single oral dose with doses of up to 30 mg/Kg/day, desvenlafaxine did not cause adverse effects on...

TIA
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
on renal excretory function
Explanation:
. . . did not produce adverse effects on renal excretory function. . .
Selected response from:

Dr. Jason Faulkner
Grading comment
Yes of course - thanks Jason.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5on renal excretory function
Dr. Jason Faulkner
5 +1on renal excretion function
celiacp


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
on renal excretory function


Explanation:
. . . did not produce adverse effects on renal excretory function. . .

Dr. Jason Faulkner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1042
Grading comment
Yes of course - thanks Jason.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annissa 7ar
4 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Hebe Martorella
9 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  kurecova
16 mins
  -> Dêkuji vám!

agree  xxxLia Fail
19 mins
  -> Grácies!

agree  Silvia Hernandez
20 mins
  -> Danke!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on renal excretion function


Explanation:
[The modulation of the pharmacological effect of a number of ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... the effect of mesatonum, isadrinum, and tiramine on the arterial pressure or furosemide and dichlorthiazide on the renal excretion function are studied. ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubM... - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov ]


British Journal of Pharmacology - Abstract of article: Renal ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]On their own, these antagonists had no direct effect on renal excretion function. Since SP induced only transient changes in mean arterial blood pressure ...
www.nature.com/bjp/journal/v121/n6/abs/0701223a.html - Páginas similares




celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 463

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
9 mins
  -> thanks!!