KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Afectivomotricidad

English translation: Affective motricity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Afectivomotricidad
English translation:Affective motricity
Entered by: bernar3

14:50 Oct 28, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Physiotherapy
Spanish term or phrase: Afectivomotricidad
Afectivomotricidad

Se trata de un tema dentro de un programa de estimulación psicomotriz de fisioterapia.

Muchas gracias
bernar3
Affective motricity
Explanation:
Scholarly articles for psychomotor stimulation and affective motricity

Dimensional assessment of onset of action of ... - Jouvent - Cited by 4
On central effects of serotonin re-uptake inhibitors: ... - Saletu - Cited by 24
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation - Gresham - Cited by 47



[A study of psychomotor development in premature patients during ...Motricity, sociability and speech were all considered. ... It is also the best time to indicate psychomotor and affective stimulation, if we bear in mind ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubM... - Similar pages


[PDF] The letter A of the Dictionary English - French - ArabicFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Affective stimulation stimulation affective. ﺔّﻴﻧاﺪﺟو ةرﺎﺛإ ... Automatic motricity motricité automatique. ﺔّﻴﺋﺎﻘﻠﺗ ﺔّﻴﻛﺮﺣ ...
www.arabpsynet.com/eDictBooks/A.efa.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] The letter A of the Dictionary English - FrenchFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Affective stimulation. stimulation affective. Affiliation conflict ... Automatic motricity. motricité automatique. Autogenetic. autogénétique ...
www.arabpsynet.com/eDictBooks/A.ef.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Mental disordersFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The warning signs of schizophrenia (language disorders, psychomotor disorders, affective. instability, unexplained angry outbursts, bizarre response to the ...
ist.inserm.fr/basisrapports/troubles_mentaux/TroublesMentaux-synthese-anglais.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Revista Iberoamericana de PsicomotricidadFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
this one a fundamental factor in the psychomotor stimulation processes. KEYWORDS:. Psychomotor development; Psychomotricity, TEPSI, Motricity. ...
www.idi.baloncestoformativo.com.ar/pdf6/17riptc.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] On central effects of serotonin re-uptake inhibitors: Quantitative ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
(CSF) data of patients with affective disorders (Ashcroft ... motricity, reaction and mnestic function; numerical memory (short-term ...
www.springerlink.com/index/U3836545345J1954.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Cognitive NeurorehabilitationFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
psychomotor disturbances, in Alzheimer’s disease 162. psychosis. in Alzheimer’s disease 158–9 ... stimulation-facilitation model, aphasia therapy 273 ...
assets.cambridge.org/052101/9826/index/0521019826_index.pdf - Similar pages


[DOC] CURRICULUM VITAEFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Effect of vibratory stimulation strength stretching exercises on maximal force and ... psychomotor and affective development of Israeli first graders. ...
www.lsi.fsu.edu/fase/associates/cv/gtenenba.doc - Similar pages


[PDF] SUMMARY Cannabis is the most consumed drug in the world. It is ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
motricity. They are in connection with the motor cortex above and the sub-jacent nuclei. With ... with psychomotor disorders and also sleep disturbances. ...
www.lehavresante.com/types/THESE ENGLISH.pdf - Similar pages


Dopamine References: 2003The psychomotor stimulant effects of caffeine, the most widely consumed psychoactive ... "Selective stimulation of striatal dopamine receptors of the D1- or ...
lansbury.bwh.harvard.edu/dopamine_references_2003.htm - Similar pages




Result Page:
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Affective motricity
Robert Copeland
3emotionional development and motivationliz askew


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Affective motricity


Explanation:
Scholarly articles for psychomotor stimulation and affective motricity

Dimensional assessment of onset of action of ... - Jouvent - Cited by 4
On central effects of serotonin re-uptake inhibitors: ... - Saletu - Cited by 24
Post-Stroke Rehabilitation - Gresham - Cited by 47



[A study of psychomotor development in premature patients during ...Motricity, sociability and speech were all considered. ... It is also the best time to indicate psychomotor and affective stimulation, if we bear in mind ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubM... - Similar pages


[PDF] The letter A of the Dictionary English - French - ArabicFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Affective stimulation stimulation affective. ﺔّﻴﻧاﺪﺟو ةرﺎﺛإ ... Automatic motricity motricité automatique. ﺔّﻴﺋﺎﻘﻠﺗ ﺔّﻴﻛﺮﺣ ...
www.arabpsynet.com/eDictBooks/A.efa.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] The letter A of the Dictionary English - FrenchFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Affective stimulation. stimulation affective. Affiliation conflict ... Automatic motricity. motricité automatique. Autogenetic. autogénétique ...
www.arabpsynet.com/eDictBooks/A.ef.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Mental disordersFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The warning signs of schizophrenia (language disorders, psychomotor disorders, affective. instability, unexplained angry outbursts, bizarre response to the ...
ist.inserm.fr/basisrapports/troubles_mentaux/TroublesMentaux-synthese-anglais.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Revista Iberoamericana de PsicomotricidadFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
this one a fundamental factor in the psychomotor stimulation processes. KEYWORDS:. Psychomotor development; Psychomotricity, TEPSI, Motricity. ...
www.idi.baloncestoformativo.com.ar/pdf6/17riptc.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] On central effects of serotonin re-uptake inhibitors: Quantitative ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
(CSF) data of patients with affective disorders (Ashcroft ... motricity, reaction and mnestic function; numerical memory (short-term ...
www.springerlink.com/index/U3836545345J1954.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Cognitive NeurorehabilitationFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
psychomotor disturbances, in Alzheimer’s disease 162. psychosis. in Alzheimer’s disease 158–9 ... stimulation-facilitation model, aphasia therapy 273 ...
assets.cambridge.org/052101/9826/index/0521019826_index.pdf - Similar pages


[DOC] CURRICULUM VITAEFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Effect of vibratory stimulation strength stretching exercises on maximal force and ... psychomotor and affective development of Israeli first graders. ...
www.lsi.fsu.edu/fase/associates/cv/gtenenba.doc - Similar pages


[PDF] SUMMARY Cannabis is the most consumed drug in the world. It is ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
motricity. They are in connection with the motor cortex above and the sub-jacent nuclei. With ... with psychomotor disorders and also sleep disturbances. ...
www.lehavresante.com/types/THESE ENGLISH.pdf - Similar pages


Dopamine References: 2003The psychomotor stimulant effects of caffeine, the most widely consumed psychoactive ... "Selective stimulation of striatal dopamine receptors of the D1- or ...
lansbury.bwh.harvard.edu/dopamine_references_2003.htm - Similar pages




Result Page:


Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
muchas gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emotionional development and motivation


Explanation:
I haven't found any UK refs. for "affective motoricity"

See:

Pediatric Physical Therapy - Fulltext: Volume 18(2) Summer 2006 p ...
According to Zapata,20 psychomotor development varies with the motivation, emotional, ... Rigal R, Paoletti R, Portmann M. Motricidad Aproximación ...
www.pedpt.com/pt/re/pedpt/fulltext.00001577-200601820-00005... - Similar pages
Revista Iberoamericana de Psicomotricidad y Técnicas Corporales - [ Translate this page ]
Abordar y ofrecer la motricidad en programas de alta calidad para los niños pequeños: propuesta ... The emotional intelligence in the psychomotor practice ...
www.iberopsicomot.net/resumen/resumen2006.html - 74k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF] Número 22
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Abordar y ofrecer la motricidad en programas de alta calidad para los ... The emotional intelligence in the psychomotor practice. AUTORA: Moraima Núñez Lara ...
www.iberopsicomot.net/resumen/22resumen.pdf - Similar pages
[DOC] M.O.I.S.E PROYECT I.V.A.F
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
... motricidad, vocal phenomenons and audiovisual associations. ... and full with coloring that you/they are very motivational for the rehabilitation of ...
web01.dival.es/ivaf/moise/Docu/estimul_ing.doc - Similar pages
Early Childhood Research & Practice. Primavera de 2005. - [ Translate this page ]
Intrinsic motivation and self-determination in human behavior. New York: Plenum Press. ... Emotional intelligence: Why it can matter more than IQ. ...
ecrp.uiuc.edu/v7n1/walsh-sp.html - 85k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF] SUBJECT: Psychomotility and Speech Therapy STUDIES: Diploma in ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Tales as a therapeutic instrument in emotional problems in children ... FONSECA, V. (1998b), Ontogénesis de la motricidad, Madrid, Garcia Nuñez (original de ...
provesat.cesca.es/en/ip/center/blanquerna/subjects/Psychomotility_and_Speech_Therapy.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF] The Effect of Psychological Response on Recovery of Sport Injury
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
In relation to emotional response, there seems to be a unanimous agreement ... and a series of personal and situational factors—such as internal motivation, ...
taylorandfrancis.metapress.com/index/5TRQ29JLDVBJTB28.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF] Salud Mental. Perfil de inteligencia emocional: construccin ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
intelligence into a construct called emotional intelligence. ... halle asegurada por sus percepciones, la motricidad. y la inteligencia. ...
redalyc.uaemex.mx/redalyc/pdf/582/58252506.pdf - Similar pages
IIDRIS: m - [ Translate this page ]
mésadaptation socio-affective · emotional and social maladjustment · desadaptación socio-afectiva · mésencéphale · mesencephalus · mesencéfalo ...
www.med.univ-rennes1.fr/iidris/cache/fr/index/m.php - 148k - Cached - Similar pages
[DOC] SESIÓN 1- COMUNICACIONES: Nuevas perspectivas terapéuticas en ...
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Morales Aznar, J.: Motricidad y Cognición. ... The Tyranny of Niceness: Effects of Cultural Silencing on Behaviour and Emotional Health: Sommers, E (ID 358) ...
www.ciec2006.com/_pc.doc - Similar pages

Result Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-28 17:09:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I think it should rather be "emotional behaviour/development and motor function"....please amend

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3841