KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Se trata de una paciente

English translation: the subject is a 23 year-old female patient


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se trata de una paciente
English translation:the subject is a 23 year-old female patient
Entered by: Ana Brassara

01:57 Oct 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Se trata de una paciente
Es un certificado médic y empieza así:

Se trata de una paciente femenina de 23 años con antecedentes de salud, en el período comprendido del 2002-2006.

Estoy pensando en empezar: 23 year-old female patient with past medical history...

Pero quisiera leer otras sugerencias.
Gracias.
Ana Brassara
the subject is a female patient
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8the subject is a female patientxxxElChe
5The following is concerning a 23-year old patient withyolanda Speece
5The following information is about a female patient...
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
the subject is a female patient


Explanation:
.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
35 mins
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Heather Chinchilla
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  silviantonia
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Michele Fauble
4 hrs

agree  Ronnie McKee
6 hrs

agree  Carol Gullidge
6 hrs

agree  uxia90
9 hrs

agree  Joost Elshoff
10 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The following information is about a female patient...


Explanation:
directo...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The following is concerning a 23-year old patient with


Explanation:
...

yolanda Speece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27