KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

BRONCOASPIRADO

English translation: airway suction or bronchial suction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:BRONCOASPIRADO
English translation:airway suction or bronchial suction
Entered by: marutele

21:17 Mar 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: BRONCOASPIRADO
In a clinical discharge report
el_agradable
airway suction or bronchial suction
Explanation:
Ye hay entrada en el glosario kudoz de broncoaspirado y coincido en la traduccion.
Espero te sirvan las links
Selected response from:

marutele
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5airway suction or bronchial suctionmarutele
4BRONCHIAL ASPIRATIONraptisi


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
airway suction or bronchial suction


Explanation:
Ye hay entrada en el glosario kudoz de broncoaspirado y coincido en la traduccion.
Espero te sirvan las links


    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.net/translation/Spanis...
    www.proz.com/kudoz/350013 - 22k - Resultado Suplementario
marutele
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BRONCHIAL ASPIRATION


Explanation:
Frequent procedure in pts with lung problems

raptisi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 82