KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

flujo interno.... Modelo de Atención Integral en Salud

English translation: internal flow / Comprehensive Healthcare Model


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:flujo interno.... Modelo de Atención Integral en Salud
English translation:internal flow / Comprehensive Healthcare Model
Entered by: Manuel Aburto M

14:38 Sep 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: flujo interno.... Modelo de Atención Integral en Salud
Desarrollar la red de servicios de salud en cuanto a infraestructura adecuada de las unidades de salud del Departamento (rehabilitar, reemplazar ampliar y construir) mejorando el flujo interno de la misma de acuerdo al Modelo de Atención Integral en Salud en XYA.
Manuel Aburto M
Nicaragua
internal flow / Comprehensive Healthcare Model
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5internal flow... Integrated Health Care Model
Adriana de Groote
5internal flow / Comprehensive Healthcare Model
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
internal flow / Comprehensive Healthcare Model


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 561
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
internal flow... Integrated Health Care Model


Explanation:
Si es para una ONG u organismo como la OPS/PHAO, ellos usan "Integrated". Lo he visto en cantidad de documentos.

Kaiser's Integrated Health Care Model | Kaiser Santa Rosa- [ Traduzca esta página ]Kaiser's Integrated Health Care Model. Kaiser Permanente is a unique system for the delivery of health care. We have an integrated structure that allows the ...
www.kaisersantarosa.org/about/kaiser - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Hogg Foundation for Mental Health | Integrated Health Care- [ Traduzca esta página ]Patient outcomes do improve, however, when screening and physician training are done in the context of an integrated health care model, in which primary ...
www.hogg.utexas.edu/programs_ihc.html - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Hogg Foundation for Mental Health | Integrated Health Care- [ Traduzca esta página ]Collaborative care – An integrated health care model in which physical health and mental health providers partner to manage the treatment of mild to ...
www.hogg.utexas.edu/programs_ihc_glossary.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
[ Más resultados de www.hogg.utexas.edu ]

An Integrated Health Care Model in Medical Education: Interviews ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]EJ481681 - An Integrated Health Care Model in Medical Education: Interviews with Faculty and Administrators.
www.eric.ed.gov/ERICWebPortal/recordDetail?accno=EJ481681 - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Forest Institute of Professional Psychology- [ Traduzca esta página ]... implications for treatment in regard to specific diagnoses or client populations, and its delivery in an integrated health care model. ...
www.forest.edu/academics/courses/healthcare.html - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

IngentaConnect The monopolistic integrated model and health care ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]In conclusion, the process of reforming the Swedish monopolistic integrated health-care model in the direction of some form of internal market is said to ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/els/01688510/1996/00000037/0... - Páginas similares - Anotar esto


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 144