KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

se movilizan al interior de éstos.

English translation: that regularly work/are active within these systems/sites


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se movilizan al interior de éstos.
English translation:that regularly work/are active within these systems/sites
Entered by: liz askew

16:07 Sep 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / healthcare
Spanish term or phrase: se movilizan al interior de éstos.
Este Proyecto está diseñado para tres Servicios Médicos Básicos, insertándose en la programación anual de cada SIPAW y de las Brigadas Médicas de salud que regularmente se movilizan al interior de éstos.
Manuel Aburto M
Nicaragua
that regularly work/are active within these systems/sites
Explanation:
You need to know what SIPAW stands for, which I think is:


Sistema de información pastoral con acceso Web

PDF] PRODUCTOS FORMATIVA 2000File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
SIPAW: Sistema de información. pastoral con acceso Web bajo. software libre. Carlos Andrés Loaiza. Rendón. Jorge Enrique Gil Isaza. Julio César ...
ingenieria.umanizales.edu.co/UserFiles/File/investigacion/formativa/productos.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very, very much Liz!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4join them/participate in (en este caso)
celiacp
3that regularly work/are active within these systems/sitesliz askew
3that regularly carry out their activities within those organizationsRobert Forstag


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that regularly carry out their activities within those organizations


Explanation:
Or, instead of "organizations":

clinics, offices, etc.

In the Spanish, "estos" refers back to "cada SIPAW".

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 235

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that regularly work/are active within these systems/sites


Explanation:
You need to know what SIPAW stands for, which I think is:


Sistema de información pastoral con acceso Web

PDF] PRODUCTOS FORMATIVA 2000File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
SIPAW: Sistema de información. pastoral con acceso Web bajo. software libre. Carlos Andrés Loaiza. Rendón. Jorge Enrique Gil Isaza. Julio César ...
ingenieria.umanizales.edu.co/UserFiles/File/investigacion/formativa/productos.pdf - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3841
Grading comment
Thank you very, very much Liz!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
join them/participate in (en este caso)


Explanation:
saludos!

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 463