KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

residuo neurovascular

English translation: neurovascular sequela/e from compartment syndrome


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:residuo neurovascular
English translation:neurovascular sequela/e from compartment syndrome
Entered by: celiacp

13:51 Oct 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: residuo neurovascular
You will not be able to participate in this study if you exhibit any of the following contraindications:

Síndrome compartimental o residuo neurovascular del síndrome compartimental (afección provocada por la lesión, en la que existe demasiada inflamación que causaría dolor o daño a los músculos o nervios cercanos de la pierna)
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
neurovascular sequela/e from compartment syndrome
Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2007-10-18 14:07:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "neurovascular sequelae of compartment syndrome"
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help with this question!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2neurovascular sequela/e from compartment syndrome
celiacp
3 +1neurovascular consequences of compartment syndrome
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neurovascular consequences of compartment syndrome


Explanation:
Creo que esto ya lo habían preguntado antes... Suerte


Injury Extra : Undiagnosed compartment syndrome following anterior ...Both documented normal neurovascular status, and advised changes to his analgesia. ... In view of the risk and consequences of compartment syndrome, ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S1572346106001619 - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 541

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
1 day12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Muriel

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
neurovascular sequela/e from compartment syndrome


Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2007-10-18 14:07:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "neurovascular sequelae of compartment syndrome"

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 463
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help with this question!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo César Mendes MD, CT
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Paulo!

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
1 day12 hrs
  -> gracias, Muriel!