KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

consentimiento informado/implantología/prostodoncia

English translation: Informed consent for implant prosthodontics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consentimiento informado/implantología/prostodoncia
English translation:Informed consent for implant prosthodontics
Entered by: Ana Brause

11:44 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / odontología/lenguaje jurídico
Spanish term or phrase: consentimiento informado/implantología/prostodoncia
consentimiento informado para implantologia y prostodoncia
adt3
Informed consent for implant prosthodontics
Explanation:
Saludos =o)
http://www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/pdf/10.1111/j.1532-849X...
http://www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/pdf/10.1111/j.1532-849X...
http://www.cdsbc.org/pdf/implant_patient_information_and_con...
Selected response from:

Ana Brause
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1informed consent for prosthodontic and implantation treatment
David Russi
3 +2Informed consent for implant prosthodontics
Ana Brause


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Informed consent for implant prosthodontics


Explanation:
Saludos =o)
http://www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/pdf/10.1111/j.1532-849X...
http://www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/pdf/10.1111/j.1532-849X...
http://www.cdsbc.org/pdf/implant_patient_information_and_con...

Ana Brause
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Budai
2 mins
  -> Thanks Susana, saludos =o)

agree  Maria523
8 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informed consent for prosthodontic and implantation treatment


Explanation:
One way of translating it

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 391

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
10 hrs