KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

provocacion de sinusitis/lesiones de tipo nervioso

English translation: lead to/induce sinusitis // nerve damage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:provocacion de sinusitis/lesiones de tipo nervioso
English translation:lead to/induce sinusitis // nerve damage
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

13:28 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: provocacion de sinusitis/lesiones de tipo nervioso
en el citado procedimiento pueden darse procesos edematósicos, dolor o laceración en la mucosa yugal o en la lengua con posibilidad de lesiones en el maxilar y provocación de sinusitis lo que requerirá tratamiento posterior por el especialista y con menor probabilidad lesiones de tipo nervioso que podrían dar lugar a una pérdida en la sensibilidad de los labios, mentón, lengua y/o encía, dependiendo del nervio al que afecte
xxxlucia1982198
lead to/induce sinusitis // nerve damage
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lead to/induce sinusitis // nerve damage
Lydia De Jorge
4 +2causation of sinusitis / nerve-related injuries
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
causation of sinusitis / nerve-related injuries


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wilson2020
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, wilson2020 - Mike :)

agree  Maria523
8 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lead to/induce sinusitis // nerve damage


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland: Nicely done!!!
9 mins
  -> Why thank you Robert!!

agree  Cinnamon Nolan
26 mins
  -> Thanks Cinnamon!

agree  Marian Martin
1 hr
  -> Thanks so much m!