KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Pot. Evocados Hosp

English translation: Evoked Potentials/Potential Tests in Hospital/s


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pot. Evocados Hosp
English translation:Evoked Potentials/Potential Tests in Hospital/s
Entered by: liz askew

09:58 Jan 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Pot. Evocados Hosp
Definitions manual for specialised healthcare indicators...TIA, Jason.

Neurofisiología

Servicio. Código de la especialidad.
Horario: mañana y tardes.
Periodo. Mes y año del periodo objeto de estudio. Consignado de la siguiente forma MM/AAAA.

Tipo. Diferenciar la procedencia del enfermo / solicitud de la exploración de la siguiente manera:

(HOS) Paciente ingresado
(CON) Paciente de consultas externas
(URG) Paciente de urgencias
(PRI) Paciente de Atención Primaria

Electroencefalografía. Número de estudios realizados
Electromiografía. Número de estudios realizados
Electroneurografía. Número de estudios realizados.
**Pot. Evocados Hosp.** Número de estudios realizados
Reflexo. Hosp. Número de estudios realizados.
Poligrafía Sueño. Número de estudios realizados.
Jason Willis-Lee
Evoked Potentials/Potential Tests in Hospital/s
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=evoked hospital potentials&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-01-11 10:24:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=evoked hospital potentials&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-01-11 10:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=evoked hospital potentials&...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Liz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Evoked Potentials/Potential Tests in Hospital/sliz askew
5Potenciales Evocados realizados en el hospital: Evocated Potentials performed in Hospital
celiacp
4In hospital evoked potential test
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Potenciales Evocados realizados en el hospital: Evocated Potentials performed in Hospital


Explanation:
saludos!!

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 463

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Evoked Potentials/Potential Tests in Hospital/s


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=evoked hospital potentials&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-01-11 10:24:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=evoked hospital potentials&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-01-11 10:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=evoked hospital potentials&...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3841
Grading comment
Thanks Liz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brainfloss
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Roxanna Delgado
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Yaotl Altan
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In hospital evoked potential test


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Roxanna Delgado, brainfloss