ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

instrucciones de uso del producto

English translation: instructions for use of product

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:instrucciones de uso del producto
English translation:instructions for use of product
Entered by: liz askew

08:59 Jan 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: instrucciones de uso del producto
Tecnica de dg gel coombs según las instrucciones de uso del producto.
angie
instructions for use of product
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5instructions for use of productliz askew
4[according to] the instructions for using this product
Muriel Vasconcellos


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
instructions for use of product


Explanation:
..

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert: Just like that...
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  brainfloss
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Tully
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Rita Tepper
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Dr. Jason Faulkner
5 days
  -> Gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[according to] the instructions for using this product


Explanation:
In this context.

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1030