KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Estará bien de cualquier manera que le resulte mejor

English translation: whichever method works best for you is fine


13:48 Feb 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Estará bien de cualquier manera que le resulte mejor
Completion of patient drug diary

 Algunas veces ingresará la medicación en primer término, lo que le recordará completar el formulario de Síntomas; mientras que en otros momentos, ingresará el síntoma en el formulario correspondiente y advertirá que utilizó un medicamento.
 Estará bien de cualquier manera que le resulte mejor y le permita reunir toda la información.
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
English translation:whichever method works best for you is fine
Explanation:
This is how I would say it, although there are many ways to say this. I would avoid using "result" in English as it sounds too literal.
Selected response from:

Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10whichever method works best for you is fineNikolaj Widenmann
4Whichever method you prefer is fine
James Stevens-Arce
4it will be fine however is best for you
posada
4Whatever way results best for you will be fine
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Whatever way results best for you will be fine


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it will be fine however is best for you


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Whichever method you prefer is fine


Explanation:
The meaning is that both methods are acceptable and the patient is allowed to choose which one he prefers to use.

James Stevens-Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
whichever method works best for you is fine


Explanation:
This is how I would say it, although there are many ways to say this. I would avoid using "result" in English as it sounds too literal.

Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.
3 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  liz askew
4 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Marina Menendez
15 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Victoria Burns: nice
22 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Egmont
48 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Noni Gilbert
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  alexfromsd
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxalizestarfir
2 hrs

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
15 hrs