KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

imagen de ocupacion

English translation: shows XXX and right maxillary sinus filling


13:04 Feb 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: imagen de ocupacion
This term appears in a discharge report:

"Radiografias de Waters: Sin imagenes evidentes de fracturas. Imagen de ocupacion de seno maxilar derecho".

Thank you in advance.
Sonia Clough
United Kingdom
English translation:shows XXX and right maxillary sinus filling
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the right maxillary sinus is occupied by an image
Rita Tepper
3 +1shows XXX and right maxillary sinus fillingYasser El Helw


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shows XXX and right maxillary sinus filling


Explanation:
Suerte

Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 473
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Thank you AVRVM :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the right maxillary sinus is occupied by an image


Explanation:
Se refiere a una imagen radiográfica que ocupa el seno maxilar derecho.

Rita Tepper
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 418