KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Presidente Ejecutivo-Caja Costarricense de Seguro Social

English translation: CEO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Presidente Ejecutivo-Caja Costarricense de Seguro Social
English translation:CEO
Entered by: kmkrowens

14:08 Mar 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Presidente Ejecutivo-Caja Costarricense de Seguro Social
From a doctor's resume. A list of work experience.
I'm not sure if this one is a pro... :)
kmkrowens
CEO
Explanation:
and maybe leave Caja... in Spanish

hope it helps.
And is probably no Pro if you just need CEO
Selected response from:

Miguel Martin
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Executive Directormystymy
4CEO
Miguel Martin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CEO


Explanation:
and maybe leave Caja... in Spanish

hope it helps.
And is probably no Pro if you just need CEO

Miguel Martin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.
Notes to answerer
Asker:


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Executive Director


Explanation:
If it is from a CV, and the position was with Costa Rica's National Health Services the title is most likely Executive Director. If it is a private company than it can be either Executive Director or CEO.

mystymy