KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Jefe del Departamento de Internación

English translation: Head of the Admission Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Jefe del Departamento de Internación
English translation:Head of the Admission Department
Entered by: Rita Tepper

13:29 Mar 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Jefe del Departamento de Internación
DR XXX, Jefe del Departamento de Internación del del Instituto de Cardiología y Cirugía Cardiovascular XXX
Rita Tepper
Head of the Admission Department
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Head of the Admission DepartmentYasser El Helw
3Unit Chief, Inpatient Unit
Susana Budai


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unit Chief, Inpatient Unit


Explanation:
Rita, esta es una posibilidad.

Aquí va una referencia.

http://www.worldclassmedicine.com/body.cfm?id=874&action=lis...

Saludos,

Susana

Susana Budai
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Head of the Admission Department


Explanation:
Suerte

Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 473
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns: admissionS department
2 mins
  -> Thank you Victoria :-)

agree  mariana24: Yes, Admissions.
47 mins
  -> Thank you Mariana :-)

agree  Edward Tully: spot on!
1 hr
  -> Thank you Edward Tully. Very nice of you :-)

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Thank you Cristina :-)

agree  MariCarmen Pizarro
1 hr
  -> Thank you MariCarmen :-)

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Victoria :-)

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Thanks again AVRVM :-)