KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

MVC

English translation: NBS-normal breath sounds


18:50 Apr 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: MVC
Este es parte del resultado de un examen tipo respiratorio:

MVC Roncus dispersos.
margaret caulfield
English translation:NBS-normal breath sounds
Explanation:
MVC - murmullo vesicular conservado
English translation: NBS - normal breath sounds
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks, Robert. A great help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7NBS-normal breath sounds
Robert Copeland
5Murmullo vesicular conservado
Mariana Lucia Sammarco


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
NBS-normal breath sounds


Explanation:
MVC - murmullo vesicular conservado
English translation: NBS - normal breath sounds


Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Many thanks, Robert. A great help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Smith Campbell: http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/spanish/medical/461494-murmullo_ve...
47 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  celiacp
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias celiacp

agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr
  -> Gracias Roxanna

agree  brainfloss
2 hrs
  -> Thanks brainfloss

agree  Rita Tepper
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Rita!

agree  Laura_Fazio
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Laura!

agree  Gabriela Mejías: Ok. Margaret needs the translation into English.
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Murmullo vesicular conservado


Explanation:
Lo saqué de un glosario de siglas médicas. Fijate que abajo te paso el link de un glosario muy completo. Espero que te sirva.


    Reference: http://www.laenfermeria.es/docuwiki/doku.php?id=siglas_medic...
Mariana Lucia Sammarco
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish