KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

extensión lesional tomográfica

English translation: tomography lesion size/extent


22:54 Apr 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: extensión lesional tomográfica
En los comentarios del origen y tratamiento de una enfermedad.

"Los estudios de funcionalidad respiratoria, valoración del intercambio gaseoso y extensión lesional tomográfica tienen valor pronóstico".

Gracias desde ya.
Sara Pacheco
Uruguay
English translation:tomography lesion size/extent
Explanation:
tomography lesion size/extent

Please, visit the URLs I added
Selected response from:

ARG Translations
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tomography lesion size/extent
ARG Translations
5tomographic lesson extent
Alex Mata


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tomography lesion size/extent


Explanation:
tomography lesion size/extent

Please, visit the URLs I added


    Reference: http://db.doyma.es/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/doyma/mrevista.fulltex...
    Reference: http://www.apunts.org/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/apunts/mrevista.res...
ARG Translations
Argentina
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Brown: I would say "extent of the lesion using tomography"
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Egmont
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ana Roca
16 hrs
  -> Gracias!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tomographic lesson extent


Explanation:
El término es tomográfico no tomografía.
Saludos

Alex Mata
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish