KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

manejo especializado y requieren pautas de uso muy precisas

English translation: [require] specialized handling and [have] very specific guidelines [for use]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:manejo especializado y requieren pautas de uso muy precisas
English translation:[require] specialized handling and [have] very specific guidelines [for use]
Entered by: Cristián Bianchi-Bruna

15:45 Apr 28, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: manejo especializado y requieren pautas de uso muy precisas
También tienen que seguir el tratamiento en el mismo lugar porque las máquinas son de manejo especializado y requieren pautas de uso muy precisas
Daniela Pesce
[require] specialized handling and very specific guidelines [for use]
Explanation:
my take
Selected response from:

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3[require] specialized handling and very specific guidelines [for use]
Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
4 +1... to be used by specialists only, and require very precise usage guidelinesCaroline Devitt


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... to be used by specialists only, and require very precise usage guidelines


Explanation:
Just one possibility...

Caroline Devitt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
35 mins
  -> Thanks!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
[require] specialized handling and very specific guidelines [for use]


Explanation:
my take

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yamila Sosa
5 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: and "have" very specific guidelines for their use
3 days15 hrs
  -> thanks