KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

evolución clínico tomográfica

English translation: clinical and tomographic outcomes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:evolución clínico tomográfica
English translation:clinical and tomographic outcomes
Entered by: Sara Pacheco

22:51 Apr 28, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: evolución clínico tomográfica
Evolución clínico tomográfica: curación en todos los pacientes.

Thanks for your help.
Sara Pacheco
Uruguay
clinical and tomographic outcomes
Explanation:
Outcomes: evolución, resultados, desenlaces
Selected response from:

Rita Tepper
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3clinical and tomographic outcomes
Rita Tepper
4 +3tomographic clinical development
Taylor Kirk
3tomographic clinical progress
Robert West


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tomographic clinical development


Explanation:
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/17994864

Taylor Kirk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602: thanks
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Caroline Devitt
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Egmont
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clinical and tomographic outcomes


Explanation:
Outcomes: evolución, resultados, desenlaces

Rita Tepper
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 418
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
8 hrs
  -> Thanks liz ;)

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Yes, the AND is important. In Spanish it's a hyphenated word: "clinico-tomografica"...
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thanks Muriel ;)

agree  rdom
1 day15 hrs
  -> Gracias rdom ;)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tomographic clinical progress


Explanation:
I've always thought "evolución" was "progress" (?)

Robert West
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8