KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

que andando tantas diligencias

English translation: (since) I have been so busy / running so many errands


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que andando tantas diligencias
English translation:(since) I have been so busy / running so many errands
Entered by: Robert Copeland

19:01 Aug 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: que andando tantas diligencias
Le dire de (XXXpatient) que ha estado en un proceso haciendose laboratorios y estudios por fuertes dolores en el estomago, inclusive ha caid en depresion y lo han estado medicando con un medicament que se llama XXXXX que es un antidepresivo. Tambien esta tomando otros medicamentos para los dolores tanto de piernas como del estomago. Le recetaron equipo medico nuevo. Aqui le envio la evidencia del equipo medico, la receta de los medicamentos y los dos estudios que se tiene que hacer. Adicional tiene una cita el dia xxxx con un podiatra, el xxxxx con el fisiatra, el xxxxx con el ortopeda y lo enviaron a sacar cita con el siquiatra que andando tantas diligencias -haciendo estudios- no he podido sacarla y muchas veces esta sedado con el medicamento.
Robert Copeland
United States
(since) I have been so busy / running so many errands
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Thanks so much Cesar! By the way, have you made the trip that we had talked about yet or if not when are you looking at coming this way???
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(since) I have been so busy / running so many errands
Cesar Serrano
4with so many procedures to followmargaret caulfield
4after having to run so many errands...
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after having to run so many errands...


Explanation:
has not had time to make appts

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(since) I have been so busy / running so many errands


Explanation:
...

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks so much Cesar! By the way, have you made the trip that we had talked about yet or if not when are you looking at coming this way???

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: The first one, so it seems to me :-)
44 mins
  -> Thank you Liz! Saludos!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with so many procedures to follow


Explanation:
My opinion here.

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89