ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Colegio de Profesionales de la Enfermería de Puerto Rico

English translation: Puerto Rican Association of Nursing Professionals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Colegio de Profesionales de la Enfermería de Puerto Rico
English translation:Puerto Rican Association of Nursing Professionals
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:04 Dec 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Enfermería
Spanish term or phrase: Colegio de Profesionales de la Enfermería de Puerto Rico
Help, please. How do you say this title in English?

Thanks a lot!
Carvallo
Mexico
Puerto Rican Association of Nursing Professionals
Explanation:
Es una versión.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Henry! Y gracias también a los demás colegas por sus aportaciones.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2School of Professional Nursing, Puerto Rico
lukane
4Puerto Rico Professional Association of Nurses
Alice Bootman
4Puerto Rican Association of Nursing Professionals
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Puerto Rican Association of Nursing Professionals


Explanation:
Es una versión.

Henry Hinds
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 561
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Henry! Y gracias también a los demás colegas por sus aportaciones.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
School of Professional Nursing, Puerto Rico


Explanation:
See reference.


    Reference: http://www.riversideonline.com/rshc/professional-nursing.cfm
lukane
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Shield: or "of Puerto Rico"
36 mins
  -> Thanks, David!

agree  cebice
54 mins
  -> Thanks, cebice!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Puerto Rico Professional Association of Nurses


Explanation:
Another way to say it.

Alice Bootman
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish