KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

mas facilidad de dosificar

English translation: in order to more easily administer a dosage


23:22 Feb 9, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: mas facilidad de dosificar
para poder tener mas facilidad de dosificar
Brahms
English translation:in order to more easily administer a dosage
Explanation:
dosificar - administer a dosage
Selected response from:

GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2in order to more easily administer a dosageGLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
4 +1to make it easier to measure out doses
Michael Powers (PhD)
4easier to administer the dosage
Remy Arce
3easier to administer
cteranl


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in order to more easily administer a dosage


Explanation:
dosificar - administer a dosage

GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Lago
22 mins

agree  Patrick Weill
2820 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
easier to administer


Explanation:
Sin más contexto es muy difícil. Sin embargo, estamos asumiendo que se trata de un fármaco el cual su dosificado al paciente se facilita.
Es solo un aporte de corazonada, a falta de contexto.

cteranl
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
easier to administer the dosage


Explanation:
an option

Remy Arce
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to make it easier to measure out doses


Explanation:
after looking at the Collins Unabridged Spanish-English Dictionary and the scant context, I believe this is the answer.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: This is the best solution.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Muriel - Mike :)