KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

MC y BMC

English translation: Microscopy and Biomicroscopy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:MC y BMC
English translation:Microscopy and Biomicroscopy
Entered by: Carlos Sorzano

18:53 Feb 17, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Opthalmology
Spanish term or phrase: MC y BMC
Can anyone please help me with these terms please which are used in a medical report?

Thanks
Eileen Brophy
Spain
Chief Complaint, Biomicroscopy
Explanation:
Motivo de Consulta (MC) = Chief Complaint (CC)

BMC
1 biomicroscopia
2 bleomicina, metotrexato y cisplatino (CDDP)
Slitlamp Biomicroscopy and Photographic Image Analysis of Herpes Simplex Virus Stromal Keratitis
Selected response from:

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Grading comment
Thanks again Carlos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Chief Complaint, Biomicroscopy
Carlos Sorzano
4Microscopia y Biomicroscopia
mjlechenique


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Chief Complaint, Biomicroscopy


Explanation:
Motivo de Consulta (MC) = Chief Complaint (CC)

BMC
1 biomicroscopia
2 bleomicina, metotrexato y cisplatino (CDDP)
Slitlamp Biomicroscopy and Photographic Image Analysis of Herpes Simplex Virus Stromal Keratitis

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 280
Grading comment
Thanks again Carlos

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Microscopia y Biomicroscopia


Explanation:
Sino, Nos cominicamos y lo averiguamos!
Mucha Suerte!
Maria Jose



mjlechenique
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish