ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

"Caracterización y función de linfocitos T reguladores y de memoria

English translation: Characterization and function of regulatory and memory T lymphocytes

22:38 Nov 27, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / tuberculosis
Spanish term or phrase: "Caracterización y función de linfocitos T reguladores y de memoria
Hola a todos

Esto es un CV y es un trabajo de investigaciòn y no se bien como traducir esta parte!

Caracterización y función de linfocitos T reguladores y de memoria en pacientes con MDR-TB en respuesta a las cepas MDR infectantes"

Mil gracias
Susi
susiq
Argentina
English translation:Characterization and function of regulatory and memory T lymphocytes
Explanation:
two types of white blood cell
Selected response from:

Nigel Wheatley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Characterization and function of regulatory and memory T lymphocytes
Nigel Wheatley
5Characterization and function of regulatory T cellsIsolde Gornemann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Characterization and function of regulatory and memory T lymphocytes


Explanation:
two types of white blood cell


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/T_cell
Nigel Wheatley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
53 mins
  -> Thanks Muriel!

agree  Emma Goldsmith: I'd use T cells instead of T lymphocytes
7 hrs

agree  Isolde Gornemann
19 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
\\\"Caracterización y función de linfocitos T reguladores y de memoria
Characterization and function of regulatory T cells


Explanation:
I would also use T cells

Isolde Gornemann
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish