KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

septo intercavernoso de la fascia de Buck

English translation: intercavernous septum of Buck's fascia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:septo intercavernoso de la fascia de Buck
English translation:intercavernous septum of Buck's fascia
Entered by: Carolina Fryd

14:47 Mar 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Male Reproductive Syst
Spanish term or phrase: septo intercavernoso de la fascia de Buck
No hay contexto, es una parte dentro de un gráfico de anatomía peniana.

No context, it appears in an image of penile anatomy.

Thanks
Carolina Fryd
Argentina
intercavernous septum of Buck's fascia
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Jackie Bowman
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intercavernous septum of Buck's fascia
Jackie Bowman
4intercavernous septum of Buck's fasciaJavier Garc�a


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intercavernous septum of Buck's fascia


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://www.bumc.bu.edu/Departments/PageMain.asp?Page=6939&De...
Jackie Bowman
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karla Mabarak
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intercavernous septum of Buck's fascia


Explanation:
Have a look at this page:
http://www.bumc.bu.edu/Departments/PageMain.asp?Page=6939&De...
Here you will see "intercavernous septum" and many other septa. The "fascia de Buck" is called "Buck's fascia" without a doubt.

Javier Garc�a
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8