KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Hon. Cons. Ingresados

English translation: Consultation Fees Received


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hon. Cons. Ingresados
English translation:Consultation Fees Received
Entered by: Henry Hinds

04:16 Mar 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical Report
Spanish term or phrase: Hon. Cons. Ingresados
Está dentro de una factura en donde se detalla todo lo que el paciente pagó por haber estado internado en la clínica.
Estancias
Laboratorio
Medicamentos
Material sanitario
Curas e inyecciones
Hons. Cons. Ingresados
cecilia anrriquez
Consultation Fees Received
Explanation:
Total de honorarios que ingresaron por consulta, "Honorarios de Consulta Ingresados".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-03-28 04:55:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O sea, por la propia consulta médica.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!!!
Kindest Regards
Cecilia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Consultation Fees Received
Henry Hinds
4paid Honorary Consultants
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paid Honorary Consultants


Explanation:
renumerated Honorary Consultants.
Usually, honorary activities are not paid. Hence the INGRESADO is important here and needs to be stated. As to Hon.Cons. you find plenty of entries in Google

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consultation Fees Received


Explanation:
Total de honorarios que ingresaron por consulta, "Honorarios de Consulta Ingresados".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-03-28 04:55:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O sea, por la propia consulta médica.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 561
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!!!
Kindest Regards
Cecilia.