KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

gastroenterología

English translation: gastroenterology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gastroenterología
English translation:gastroenterology
Entered by: Adriana Torres

19:41 Jun 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / General Medicine
Spanish term or phrase: gastroenterología
Medical specialization.
Adriana Torres
United States
gastroenterology
Explanation:
Oxford

gastroenterología f gastroenterology

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks again, Michael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4gastroenterology
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +1gastroenterology
swisstell
4gastroenterologyCarolynB


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gastroenterología
gastroenterology


Explanation:
Oxford

gastroenterología f gastroenterology

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 274
Grading comment
Thanks again, Michael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LCK
1 min

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 min

agree  María T. Vargas
3 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
51 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gastroenterología
gastroenterology


Explanation:
suerte


    millions of Google hits
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LCK
0 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gastroenterología
gastroenterology


Explanation:
already in your main list

CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51