KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Hemoterapia

English translation: Hemotherapy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hemoterapia
English translation:Hemotherapy
Entered by: swisstell

19:43 Jun 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / General Medicine
Spanish term or phrase: Hemoterapia
Medical specialization.
Adriana Torres
United States
hemotherapy
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-06-27 19:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.cancer.org/downloads/PUB/DOCS/SECTION13/38.pdf
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hemotherapy
swisstell
4HemotherapyCarolynB


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hemotherapy


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-06-27 19:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.cancer.org/downloads/PUB/DOCS/SECTION13/38.pdf

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LCK
1 min
  -> thanks, Lisa

agree  sassa: syn. haemotherapy
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hemotherapy


Explanation:
already in your main list
[PDF] RINCIPLES OF HEMOTHERAPYFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... and DNA syn- 38 CYTOKINETICS T ERESA A NN G ILEWSKI , MD C HAU D ANG , MD A NTONELLA S URBONE , MD L ARRY N ORTON , MD Section 13 P RINCIPLES OF C HEMOTHERAPY ...
www.cancer.org/downloads/PUB/DOCS/SECTION13/38.pdf


CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51