KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Flebología

English translation: Phlebology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Flebología
English translation:Phlebology
Entered by: Adriana Torres

19:44 Jun 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / General Medicine
Spanish term or phrase: Flebología
Medical specialization
Adriana Torres
United States
Phlebology
Explanation:
already in your main list
Selected response from:

CarolynB
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1flebologyLCK
5phlebologyyolanda Speece
5Phlebology
Michael Powers (PhD)
4PhlebologyCarolynB


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flebología
Phlebology


Explanation:
already in your main list

CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Flebología
Phlebology


Explanation:
Ruiz Torres Diccionario de términos médicos

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 274

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Flebología
phlebology


Explanation:
The medical branch concerning the anatomy and diseases of the veins

yolanda Speece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Flebología
flebology


Explanation:
muchos hits en google :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-06-27 19:48:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

phlebology

LCK
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: see www.brailovsky8m.com
0 min