KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

se fue convirtiendo

English translation: gradually became


19:31 Jun 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se fue convirtiendo
Administración Central se fue convirtiendo en un ente normativo de apoyo y asesoría.
alebriones
English translation:gradually became
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-06-28 19:35:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Thus Buddhism pagoda gradually became one of the most important architecture types
in this area, and the constructing technology of this kind of building ...
www.generativeart.com/papersga2003/b33.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +19gradually becameSusana Galilea
4it gradually turned into
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +19
gradually became


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-06-28 19:35:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Thus Buddhism pagoda gradually became one of the most important architecture types
in this area, and the constructing technology of this kind of building ...
www.generativeart.com/papersga2003/b33.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Regini: bingo!
3 mins

agree  Javier Herrera: Me la acabas de quitar de la boca.
3 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
6 mins

agree  George Rabel: °'¨
11 mins

agree  Katty Ossa
22 mins

agree  SandraV
42 mins

agree  Michelle García
1 hr

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Della Croce: yes
2 hrs

agree  David Jessop
2 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

agree  Irina Dicovsky
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs

agree  LisaR
9 hrs

agree  Lila Castillo
9 hrs

agree  anaell
14 hrs

agree  Nanny Wintjens
17 hrs

agree  Tom2004
18 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
6 days

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it gradually turned into


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64