KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Actualización Médica

English translation: medical update


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Actualización Médica
English translation:medical update
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

15:34 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Actualización Médica
Es el nombre de un Simposio

Primer Simposio de Actualización Médica
Ricardo
medical update
Explanation:
<< - Admin Entry News ::: Kalbe Farma Medical Portal - >>
... hal itu dalam kuliahnya mengenai masalah perdarahan pasca kelahiran di acara Plenary
Annual Meeting on Emergency Surgical and Medical Update tanggal 9-10 ...
www.kalbe.co.id/kfportal.nsf/0/ 01daa8cb52bda40d47256d7f00091f74?OpenDocument&AutoFramed&Click=
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Update in Medicine / Physician Update / Latest Developments in [medical field]xxxElena Sgarbo
4 +2medical updateManuel Plaza
5... asumiendo que es ES->EN: Medical UpdateJairo Contreras-López
3medical updating
Victor Kripper


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actualización médica
medical updating


Explanation:
Suerte.

Victor Kripper
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
actualización médica
Update in Medicine / Physician Update / Latest Developments in [medical field]


Explanation:
Algunas de las opciones que se usan aquí en EEUU.

Suerte, Ricardo.

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 744

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Lowery
1 min
  -> Gracias, David :-)

agree  ES > EN (US)
3 mins
  -> Gracias, suestru

agree  Monica Colangelo: Amen!
4 mins
  -> ¡Hooolaaa, Moni! ¿Cómo estás? Cariños a vos, a las chicas y al gatito. Muchas gracias :-)

agree  - Carolina
8 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Aimenia!

agree  Judy Rojas: I lke your options
16 mins
  -> Muy amable, Ricardo, gracias

agree  louisajay: Latest developments is good
26 mins
  -> Glad you like it. Thanks!

agree  aless
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, aless

agree  whoever: Me gusta más "latest developments in ..."
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Patri

agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora :-)

agree  Xenia Wong
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
actualización médica
medical update


Explanation:
<< - Admin Entry News ::: Kalbe Farma Medical Portal - >>
... hal itu dalam kuliahnya mengenai masalah perdarahan pasca kelahiran di acara Plenary
Annual Meeting on Emergency Surgical and Medical Update tanggal 9-10 ...
www.kalbe.co.id/kfportal.nsf/0/ 01daa8cb52bda40d47256d7f00091f74?OpenDocument&AutoFramed&Click=

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ES > EN (US)
1 min

agree  MartaM
11 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actualización médica
... asumiendo que es ES->EN: Medical Update


Explanation:
Greetings!!!

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish