KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

entubar / extubar

English translation: intubate / extubate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entubar / extubar
English translation:intubate / extubate
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

16:43 Aug 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: entubar / extubar
Bajo anestesia general y sin problemas en la *** entubación**** se le practica Craneotomía (drenaje hematoma), sin complicaciones durante el procedimiento. Se le controlna signos vitales estables, oximetría controlada. Se inicia transfusión de paquete globular sin complicaciones. Se le deja Drenovack para drenaje, sin problemas para *** extubar***.
Natalia Rivera
intubate / extubate
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4intubate / extubate
Rene Ron
5intubation / extubation
Judy Rojas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intubate / extubate


Explanation:
.

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronick
4 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  George Rabel: Yes.. from watching ER
5 mins
  -> Thanks, exactly.

agree  Will Matter
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Nanny Wintjens
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intubation / extubation


Explanation:
HIH

Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24