KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

Formulario Evaluación de Enmiendas

English translation: Amendment Evaluation Form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Formulario Evaluación de Enmiendas
English translation:Amendment Evaluation Form
Entered by: xxxtnkw

12:08 Aug 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Formulario Evaluación de Enmiendas
Se refiere a enmiendas a un protocolo médico
margariap
Amendment Evaluation Form
Explanation:
A literal translation, but it sounds as if this is a form for assessing the effectiveness of amendments to a clinical protocol (?governing some medical procedure)
Selected response from:

xxxtnkw
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1amendment evaluation form
Lamprini Kosma
5Form for Evaluation of Amendments
Xenia Wong
2 +1Amendment Evaluation Formxxxtnkw


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Formulario Evaluación de Enmiendas
Amendment Evaluation Form


Explanation:
A literal translation, but it sounds as if this is a form for assessing the effectiveness of amendments to a clinical protocol (?governing some medical procedure)

xxxtnkw
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Formulario Evaluación de Enmiendas
Form for Evaluation of Amendments


Explanation:
Ya.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Formulario Evaluación de Enmiendas
amendment evaluation form


Explanation:
I think your text is talking about completing an appropriate evaluation form for

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-08-06 12:43:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...eventual protocol amendments. I\'m sorry but I erroneously clicked the submit button before completing my phrase!

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ma. Fernanda Blesa
53 mins
  -> gracias!