KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

laboratorio experimental

English translation: research laboratory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:laboratorio experimental
English translation:research laboratory
Entered by: Mónica Belén Colacilli

13:54 Aug 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / SHPT
Spanish term or phrase: laboratorio experimental
Bone calcification?
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
research laboratory
Explanation:
US Naval Research Laboratory - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Welcome to the Naval Research Laboratory Web Site NRL is the corporate research
laboratory for the Navy and Marine Corps and conducts a broad program of ...
www.nrl.navy.mil/ - 24k - 7 Ago 2004

Nano, Quantum & Statistical Mechanics & Thermodynamics Data & ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Thermodynamics Research Laboratory. Nano, Quantum & Statistical Mechancis
& Thermodynamics. Data & Property Calculation Websites. Data Sites. ...
tigger.uic.edu/~mansoori/ Thermodynamic.Data.and.Property_html - 26k

Orgone Biophysical Research Lab: Orgonomy & Wilhelm Reich - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... ORGONE BIOPHYSICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY, Inc. ... Welcome to James DeMeo's research
web site, and home page for the Orgone Biophysical Research Laboratory. ...
www.orgonelab.org/ - 23k

Selected response from:

Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6research laboratory
Mónica Belén Colacilli
4 +3experimental laboratory
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
experimental laboratory


Explanation:
and there are experimental laboratories of many kind, from scientific to scholastic to medical ones and more ...


    Reference: http://www.google.com
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ma. Fernanda Blesa
3 mins

agree  Lorenia Rincon
9 mins

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
6 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
research laboratory


Explanation:
US Naval Research Laboratory - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Welcome to the Naval Research Laboratory Web Site NRL is the corporate research
laboratory for the Navy and Marine Corps and conducts a broad program of ...
www.nrl.navy.mil/ - 24k - 7 Ago 2004

Nano, Quantum & Statistical Mechanics & Thermodynamics Data & ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Thermodynamics Research Laboratory. Nano, Quantum & Statistical Mechancis
& Thermodynamics. Data & Property Calculation Websites. Data Sites. ...
tigger.uic.edu/~mansoori/ Thermodynamic.Data.and.Property_html - 26k

Orgone Biophysical Research Lab: Orgonomy & Wilhelm Reich - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... ORGONE BIOPHYSICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY, Inc. ... Welcome to James DeMeo's research
web site, and home page for the Orgone Biophysical Research Laboratory. ...
www.orgonelab.org/ - 23k



Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronick
17 mins
  -> gracias Veronick!

agree  Irina Komoliatova
1 hr
  -> gracias Irina!

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> gracias Xenia!

agree  Kim Metzger
3 hrs
  -> gracias Kim!

agree  DSal: definetely research lab
18 hrs
  -> gracias DSal!

agree  LisaR
1 day12 hrs
  -> gracias LisaR!