KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

ventilador automatico

English translation: automatic ventilator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ventilador automatico
English translation:automatic ventilator
Entered by: Henry Hinds

19:33 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / letter from a doctor
Spanish term or phrase: ventilador automatico
medical term of patient being aided by this mechanism due to a stroke
Emily Tell
automatic ventilator
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9automatic ventilator
Henry Hinds
5 +1automatic ventilator
Maria Luisa Duarte
5ventilatorDavid Brown


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
automatic ventilator


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 561
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: !
1 min
  -> Gracias, George.

agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 min
  -> Gracias, Smart.

agree  ConstanzaG
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Constanza.

agree  VRN
48 mins
  -> Gracias, VRN.

agree  xxxtnkw
56 mins
  -> Gracias, Tnkw.

agree  bigedsenior
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Big Ed.

agree  Harmony
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Harmony.

agree  Michele Fauble
1 day6 mins
  -> Gracias, Michele.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatic ventilator


Explanation:
excellence, producing a lightweight, transportable automatic ventilator. Both the AutoVent 2000 and 3000 meet the American Heart Association standards for ...
www.med-worldwide.com/product113.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares


Automatic assessment of the interaction between respiration and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... in dogs was studied through the connection with an automatic ventilator, as well as ... Gain and phase relationships between heart rate variability and respiration ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=2976879&dopt=Abstract -



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
1 day2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventilator


Explanation:
should be sufficient..

David Brown
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 605