KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

conservado ( in this context)

English translation: stable /no change in...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conservado ( in this context)
English translation:stable /no change in...
Entered by: cebice

20:12 Feb 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: conservado ( in this context)
Tejidos cutáneos de espesor
Mammography report. No more context
cebice
United States
stable /no change in...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
gracia a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2preserved
Xenia Wong
4 +2stable /no change in...sktrans
4intactKarla Mabarak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preserved


Explanation:
Asi lo diría.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-02-13 20:14:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Significa que no han tenido alteración.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian van den Broeck
21 mins
  -> Hola Lazu......gracias........pasando un buen domingo?

agree  Yvonne Becker
5 hrs
  -> Smash, muchas gracias...........xen

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stable /no change in...


Explanation:
-


    -
sktrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracia a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
1 hr

agree  Patrice
8 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intact


Explanation:
[PDF] Progress Notes Narrative
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... GYNECOLOGICAL: No recent history of pregnancy. PHYSICAL EXAMINATION ... BACK: The examination
of the back reveals skin and **subcutaneous tissues intact**, skin and ...
www.drnotes.com/specialties/ pdf2/plastic/progress_notes_narrative.pdf - Páginas similares

Photo Rejuvenation Information and Photos and also PhotoFacial ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Photo rejuvenation, a minimally-invasive procedure, only treats the needed
areas while leaving the surrounding **tissues intact**. This ...
www.cosmeticsurgery.com/research/ cosmetic-surgery/Photo-Rejuvenation/ - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

BONES AND SOFT TISSUES - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Greenstick fracture: The bone is cracked, but not broken into two pieces. "Incomplete"
fracture. Closed fracture: The overlying **tissues are intact**. ...
www.pathguy.com/lectures/bones.htm - 101k - 12 Feb 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Protox Therapeutics - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Aerolysin proteins have demonstrated the ability to selectively target and kill
cancer cells while leaving healthy "bystander" cells and **tissues intact**. ...
www.protoxtherapeutics.com/102504.php - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Stereotactic Radiosurgery / Questions and Answers - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Enough radiation is delivered to treat an abnormal area or tissue while leaving
the surrounding healthy **tissues intact** and unharmed. Top of Page? ...
www.irsa.org/qa.html - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Karla Mabarak
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58