KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

inductores de mitosis

English translation: mitosis-promoting genes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inductores de mitosis
English translation:mitosis-promoting genes
Entered by: Chiwi

10:34 Feb 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: inductores de mitosis
... la estimulación de los progenitores endógenos o la vehiculización de genes inductores de mitosis.
Chiwi
mitosis-promoting genes
Explanation:
Premature Expression of the Winged Helix Transcription Factor HFH ...
... maintenance of cyclin D1 expression, these results suggest that premature HFH-11B
expression elicits earlier expression of mitosis-promoting genes (cyclin B ...
mcb.asm.org/cgi/content/full/19/12/8570 - Páginas similares

Genome-wide analysis of gene expression in human hepatocellular ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of 23,040 genes. Up-regulation of mitosis-promoting genes was observed
in the majority of the tumors examined. Some genes showed ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?holding=npg& cmd=Retrieve&db=PubMed&list_uids=11280777&... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Laboratory of Genome Database
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. 128 Human Genome Center Laboratory of Genome Database 1. Development
of ontology and database for the cell signaling system ...
157.82.98.20/imswww/KenkyuGaiyou/ AnnualReport2001/128-156.pdf - Páginas similares

United States Patent Application: 0040132043 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... protein kinase (MAP kinase) cascades. MAP kinases ultimately activate
transcription of mitosis-promoting genes. [0055] In addition to ...
appft1.uspto.gov/netacgi/nph-Parser?Sect1=PTO2& Sect2=HITOFF&p=1&u=%2Fnetahtml%2FPTO%2Fsearch-... - 101k - Resultado Suplementario
Selected response from:

Ross Andrew Parker
Grading comment
Cheers Ross :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7mitosis-promoting genes
Ross Andrew Parker
4mitosis-promoting genesxxxInes Estrada


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
mitosis-promoting genes


Explanation:
Premature Expression of the Winged Helix Transcription Factor HFH ...
... maintenance of cyclin D1 expression, these results suggest that premature HFH-11B
expression elicits earlier expression of mitosis-promoting genes (cyclin B ...
mcb.asm.org/cgi/content/full/19/12/8570 - Páginas similares

Genome-wide analysis of gene expression in human hepatocellular ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of 23,040 genes. Up-regulation of mitosis-promoting genes was observed
in the majority of the tumors examined. Some genes showed ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?holding=npg& cmd=Retrieve&db=PubMed&list_uids=11280777&... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Laboratory of Genome Database
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. 128 Human Genome Center Laboratory of Genome Database 1. Development
of ontology and database for the cell signaling system ...
157.82.98.20/imswww/KenkyuGaiyou/ AnnualReport2001/128-156.pdf - Páginas similares

United States Patent Application: 0040132043 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... protein kinase (MAP kinase) cascades. MAP kinases ultimately activate
transcription of mitosis-promoting genes. [0055] In addition to ...
appft1.uspto.gov/netacgi/nph-Parser?Sect1=PTO2& Sect2=HITOFF&p=1&u=%2Fnetahtml%2FPTO%2Fsearch-... - 101k - Resultado Suplementario


Ross Andrew Parker
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Cheers Ross :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamprini Kosma: Absolutely! :-)
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  David Brown: perfect
1 hr
  -> Thanks, David.

agree  Adriana de Groote
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Adriana.

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  Michele Fauble
7 hrs

agree  Patrice
10 hrs

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mitosis-promoting genes


Explanation:
Ok

xxxInes Estrada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2