KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical (general)

ENDOCRINOSIS

English translation: endocrinosis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ENDOCRINOSIS
English translation:endocrinosis
Entered by: Michele Fauble

22:43 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ENDOCRINOSIS
PREVENCION DE LA ENDOCRINOSIS
MONICA DEL PILAR CALDERON MORENO
endocrinosis
Explanation:
... flexibility and quick response; Successful new drug research and development experience,
in-depth molecular medical knowledge of endocrinosis, inflammation in ...
www.chipscreen.com/english/about/advantage.htm
Selected response from:

Michele Fauble
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3endocrinosisMichele Fauble
4 +3endocrinopathy, endocrinosisxxxOso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
endocrinopathy, endocrinosis


Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-17 22:47:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

endocrinopathy (en·do·cri·nop·a·thy) [endocrine + -pathy]  any disease due to a disorder of the endocrine system (hormonal imbalance). Called also endocrinosis.

endocrinosis (en·do·cri·no·sis)  endocrinopathy.



    Reference: http://www.merckmedicus.com/pp/us/hcp/thcp_dorlands_content....
xxxOso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Thierry. ¡Saludos! ¶:^)

agree  Will Matter: Hola, Oso!
45 mins
  -> ¡Hola willmatter! Muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  Lamprini Kosma
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Lamprini ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
endocrinosis


Explanation:
... flexibility and quick response; Successful new drug research and development experience,
in-depth molecular medical knowledge of endocrinosis, inflammation in ...
www.chipscreen.com/english/about/advantage.htm

Michele Fauble
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Will Matter
45 mins
  -> thanks

agree  MSA-Translation
13 days
  -> thanks