KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Military / Defense

pasó a revistar situación de retiro el XX de XXXXX de 1990

English translation: Retired from active service on the xx of xxxxx 1990


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pasó a revistar situación de retiro el XX de XXXXX de 1990
English translation:Retired from active service on the xx of xxxxx 1990
Entered by: Berru

23:02 Mar 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Spanish term or phrase: pasó a revistar situación de retiro el XX de XXXXX de 1990
oración incluida en CV
Berru
Argentina
Retired from active service on the xx of xxxxx 1990
Explanation:
Es eso mas o menos. Mas contexto puede ayudar.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4retired from active duty...
Jairo Payan
3Retired from active service on the xx of xxxxx 1990
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Retired from active service on the xx of xxxxx 1990


Explanation:
Es eso mas o menos. Mas contexto puede ayudar.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
:)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retired from active duty...


Explanation:
En español está muy adornado innecesariamente, es simplemente que pasó al retiro, es decir se retiró del servicio activo (active duty), ese es el término.

Jairo Payan
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61