KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Nave de refinamiento

English translation: refinement vessel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Nave de refinamiento
English translation:refinement vessel
Entered by: Ismael Torres

19:34 May 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: Nave de refinamiento
En la figura 1 se puede observar un diagrama de flujos simplificado de la operación de la planta electrolítica. En el se puede observar que ingresa un caudal de electrolito a las celdas (1), que contiene iones en solución tales como cobre, arsénico, antimonio, etc. Este caudal alimentado de electrolito, que mantiene una temperatura aproximada de 62 ºC, sufre evaporaciones al interior de la nave
BOCHA
refinement vessel
Explanation:
I have traslated the term before for a waste-processing company.
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Ismael Torres
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5refinement vessel
Ismael Torres
4refinement section
Mónica Belén Colacilli


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refinement section


Explanation:
or refinement room

Hope it helps!

Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
refinement vessel


Explanation:
I have traslated the term before for a waste-processing company.
Hope it helps!

Ismael Torres
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias