KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

derecho de tramite

English translation: processing fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derecho de tramite
English translation:processing fee
Entered by: Veronica Martinez Lozada

22:02 Jul 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: derecho de tramite
En un informe sobre un yacimiento minero, se incluye una lista con distintos gastos.

Dice

Derecho de trámite:
US$ +++++++
Registro Publico de Minas

Quizas Registration Fee??

Gracias
Veronica Martinez Lozada
processing fee
Explanation:
this is what I think!
Selected response from:

JoseAlejandro
United States
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2processing fee
JoseAlejandro
4mining rights tax
bigedsenior
4claim proceedings fee
Cecilia Della Croce


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
claim proceedings fee


Explanation:
o registration fee como sugieres

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
processing fee


Explanation:
this is what I think!


JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: I do too.
24 mins
  -> Thanks, Mr. Hinds!

agree  paula13
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Paula!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mining rights tax


Explanation:
There are a few refs to mining rights fee, mining rights user fee, mining user fee.

stamps, motor vehicle tax, games tax, mining claim and mining rights tax, betting
shops. Despite this, the taxes were usually insufficient for covering the ...
facta.junis.ni.ac.yu/facta/lap/lap2003/lap2003-02.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Untitled
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Mining rights tax credit and tax credit for mining exploration companies.
The company is entitled to a refundable mining rights tax credit on mining ...
www.azimut-exploration.com/annualreport.pdf - Similar pages

Legislative Assembly of Ontario. Hansard
If one of my constituents in Don Mills felt that a tax, let's say, the mining
rights tax -- that would be appropriate in the riding of Don Mills -- if they ...
www.ontla.on.ca/hansard/committee_debates/ 35_parl/session3/estimates/e035.htm -


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288